join our email list to receive news from MOCA

Trustees & Staff

back

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Andrew Hodge, Chair
Scott Duncan, First Vice-Chair
Andy Stello, Treasurer
Meredith Rutter, Immediate Past Chair
Mike Matacunas, At-Large
Lorraine Wagner, At-Large
Debi Gray, Executive Director

TRUSTEES

Nancy Arias
Mary Anne Kellam-Canada
Chris Crowder
Alex Divaris
William T. Foster, III
Eden Jones
Staci Vella Katsias
Ross Legum
Nicole Naidyhorski
Mark Nelson
Cynthia Rodriguez
Petra Snowden
Larissa Trinder
John Uhrin
Cindy McWaters
Hobie Whitmore
Vanessa Yearick

HONORARY TRUSTEES

Jane P. Batten
Uschi Butler
William Campbell
Barbara Fine
Janyth G. Fine
Barbara Fleming
Suzanne T. Mastracco
Valerie Neff
Ed Power
Rod Rodriguez
James H. Spruance
Robert L. Stein
Linda S. Taylor

STAFF

staff emails: firstname @ virginiamoca.org
General Inquiries may be sent to info@virginiamoca.org
All emails for security should be directed to security@virginiamoca.org
Phone: 757.425.0000 + (ext)

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Debi Gray, Executive Director 
Cindy Jensen, Accounting/Office Manager (x.314)
Jesse MacKenzie, Graphic Designer
Alex Pierschalla, Communications Officer (x.342)
Sallie Mapp Wiggins, PR & Marketing Specialist (x.321)

DEVELOPMENT
Virginia Thumm, Interim Director of Development (x.313)
Richard Pulley, Assistant Director of Development (x.320)
Rita Utz, Development Manager (x.324)
Ashley Lambert, Development Coordinator (x.319)

EXHIBITIONS & EDUCATION 
Alison Byrne, Director of Exhibitions & Education (x.322) 
Heather Hakimzadeh, Curator (x.327)
Monee Marie Bengtson, Registrar & Preparator (x.328) 
Eliot Hicks, Assistant Preparator
Jade O'Day, Gallery Assistant 
Truly Matthews, Curator of Education (x.329)
Rebecca Davidson, Manager of School & Educator Programs (x.323) 
Lea Bennett, Outreach Coordinator (x.331)
Katie Kaltenbach, Outreach Educator
Studio School Instructor Listing

OPERATIONS 
Andrew Coulomb, Director of Operations & Facility Management (x.333)
Kay Barbini, Facility Marketing Manager (x.318)
Taylor Lindner, Museum Associate
Brianna MacDonald, Museum Associate
Andrew Miller, Museum Associate
Sabine Segaloff, Museum Associate
Jaton Hines, Head of Security
Andrew Black, Security Guard
L. Conley, Security Guard
Mike Freeman, Security Guard
Chris Miller, Security Guard
Ronnie Elliott, Maintenance Technician
Larry Johnson, Maintenance Technician
Renée Rogers, Maintenance Technician